10+
Years of Team Experience
A decade of experience helping people with visa and residency applications through clear guidance and practical support.
Visa and residency guidance for Mexico, Spain, and selected citizenship programs

Clients trust us for clear visa, residency, citizenship, and relocation guidance for Mexico and Spain. Here's what our work is built around.
10+
A decade of experience helping people with visa and residency applications through clear guidance and practical support.
1K+
More than a thousand applications prepared with careful planning and complete documentation.
Visa
We help review eligibility, prepare documents, and manage the visa application process.
24/7
Reliable support whenever you need it, helping clients across different countries and time zones.
Explore the routes that can take you to Mexico or Spain—or begin planning a citizenship path built around your future.
Start with a few popular routes for residence, remote work, employment, and study in Mexico and Spain.
A practical route for longer stays in Mexico.
View pathwayResidency for eligible remote professionals.
View pathwayEmployer-supported work in Mexico.
View pathwayStudy-focused entry and residence planning.
View pathwayMinimums, timelines, and mobility, at a glance. Treat this as a starting point for the conversation, not the final word.
| Program | From | Typical timeline | Visa-free access | What sets it apart | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dominica | $200,000 Economic Diversification Fund donation, or approved real estate | Case-dependent | Check current rules | Running since 1993 — the Caribbean's longest-established CBI program | Explore program: Dominica |
Grenada | $235,000 National Transformation Fund donation ($270,000 for real estate) | Case-dependent | Check current rules | Grenada has a U.S. E-2 treaty; separate U.S. eligibility rules apply | Explore program: Grenada |
Saint Lucia | $240,000 Property and enterprise categories have different rules. S.I. 57 of 2026 adds an approved built-property category with a USD 500,000 minimum; existing approved property and enterprise options must be checked separately. | Case-dependent | Check current rules | A non-interest-bearing government-bond option, subject to holding and redemption rules | Explore program: Saint Lucia |
São Tomé and Príncipe | $90,000 Donation to the National Transformation Fund | Case-dependent | Check current rules | New program introduced by decree law in August 2025 | Explore program: São Tomé and Príncipe |
Dominica$200,000
Grenada$235,000
Saint Lucia$240,000
São Tomé and Príncipe$90,000Published contribution minimums are starting points, not total quotations. Project approval, family eligibility, government fees and processing conditions must be checked with the official programme before payment.
Practical articles on visa routes, residency, document preparation, and the decisions that shape your move.
Browse all articles
SpainCompare the income logic, work limitations, and long-stay fit before you choose a Spain route.
MexicoA practical way to organize your proof of funds, identity records, and purpose documents before you file.
SpainStudying in Spain or residing there with your family begins with knowledge, documentation, realistic time frames, and preparation.
MexoPath provides planning and document guidance for visitor, student, work, family, and residence routes in Mexico and selected routes elsewhere. Availability depends on your nationality, purpose, documents, and the current official requirements.
Yes. MexoPath offers planning and document guidance for Mexico and Spain. The appropriate route depends on your nationality, purpose, timing, and personal circumstances.
We can provide general orientation on selected citizenship programs, eligibility questions, documents, and next steps. Program rules, fees, due diligence, and approval decisions are controlled by the relevant authorities and should be confirmed for your case.
We help organize application documents, check requirements, and coordinate translation or preparation support where available. Some documents may need legalization or apostille treatment depending on the issuing and destination countries.
Looking for another topic?
Browse answers about documents, consultations, passport tools, and partners.
Client experiences from people who wanted clearer visa, residency, and relocation guidance for Mexico and Spain.
Turn your destination, goals, and documents into a practical path you can understand and act on with confidence.
Guidance is practical and transparent. Final decisions always remain with the relevant authority.